Chauffeured transfers in Kutaisi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kutaisi with the fare shown first
Kutaisi arranges pre-booked transfers in Kutaisi (Georgia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GEL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GEL, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kutaisi, each with its page
- Kutaisi Airport Stationfrom GEL 16.273 min
- Kutaisi Old Airportfrom GEL 36.4618 min
- Kutaisi II Railway Stationfrom GEL 42.1624 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kutaisi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kutaisi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kutaisi
GEL 16.27
the cheapest route
3 min
Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi Airport Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kutaisi, in GEL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi Airport Station2.1 km · 3 minGEL 16.27from
- Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi Old Airport15.8 km · 18 minGEL 36.46from
- Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi II Railway Station19.3 km · 24 minGEL 42.16from
- Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → JSC ,,Georgian Clinics” Kutaisi Referral Hospital21.2 km · 28 minGEL 45.44from
- Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → დასავლეთ საქართველოს სამედიცინი ცენტრი•West Georgia Medical Center21.1 km · 29 minGEL 45.57from
- Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Boutique Hotel TUTA21.9 km · 29 minGEL 46.53from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi Airport Station | 2.1 km | 3 min | GEL 16.27 | See details |
| Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi Old Airport | 15.8 km | 18 min | GEL 36.46 | See details |
| Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Kutaisi II Railway Station | 19.3 km | 24 min | GEL 42.16 | See details |
| Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → JSC ,,Georgian Clinics” Kutaisi Referral Hospital | 21.2 km | 28 min | GEL 45.44 | See details |
| Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → დასავლეთ საქართველოს სამედიცინი ცენტრი•West Georgia Medical Center | 21.1 km | 29 min | GEL 45.57 | See details |
| Kutaisi International Airport (KUT) → Boutique Hotel TUTA | 21.9 km | 29 min | GEL 46.53 | See details |
Where we take you in Kutaisi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kutaisi International Airport (KUT)
from GEL 16.27Airport
5FJ8+R62, Zeda Bashi
See prices and book →Ambrolauri Airport
from GEL 125.33Airport
G4GP+J3G, Kutaisi-Alpana-Mamisoni Pass, Dzirageuli
See prices and book →Kutaisi Old Airport
from GEL 36.46Airport
7J2G+9F6, Banoja
See prices and book →Kutaisi Airport Station
from GEL 16.27Station
Imereti
See prices and book →Kutaisi I Railway Station
from GEL 48.72Station
Kutaisi
See prices and book →Kutaisi II Railway Station
from GEL 42.16Station
Tbilisi - Senaki - Leselidze Hwy, Kutaisi
See prices and book →Rioni Railway Station
from GEL 56.52Station
Kutaisi
See prices and book →Sapichkhia Railway Station
from GEL 50.42Station
Kutaisi-Sapichkhia-Chognar, Kutaisi
See prices and book →Tskaltubo Railway Station
from GEL 48.71Station
Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
See prices and book →Central Hospital
from GEL 50.18Hospital
7P77+GFP, Kutaisi
See prices and book →JSC ,,Georgian Clinics” Kutaisi Referral Hospital
from GEL 45.44Hospital
14 Konstantine gamsakhurdia, Kutaisi 4600
See prices and book →Khonelidze Clinic
from GEL 47.75Hospital
ლორთქიფანიძე 11, ქუთაისი 4600
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kutaisi?
In Kutaisi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kutaisi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GEL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kutaisi?
The fare in GEL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kutaisi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kutaisi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kutaisi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car